Camardo shop shipping depends on country | Contact customer service to learn more

Newsletter Privacy policy

Regulation (EU) 679/2016 General Data Protection Regulation

 

DATA CONTROLLER
Camardo S.p.a. – Via Bartolomeo Camardo n.2 – 86025 Ripalimosani (CB)
Data Controller’s email address: info@caffecamardo.com and info@camardo.shop

1. Who processes your personal data:
CAMARDO S.p.a (hereinafter “Camardo”), is the company that, as the Data Controller, collects and processes your personal data, pursuant to Regulation (EU) 679/2016 General Data Protection Regulation (the “Regulation”).

2. Why we process your data:
The email address provided in the electronic form is necessary to allow your subscription to Camardo’s Newsletter and to update you by sending promotional material (via email) about products, services, initiatives, and events, as well as conducting market research (to better understand your interests and improve our offer). Upon registration, you will receive a discount code to use for your first purchases. The legal basis for processing your data will be your consent pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, letter a), of the Regulation.

3. Your consent:
To update you on our products, services, initiatives, and events, send you promotional material, including personalized ones based on your request, or conduct market research, we need your explicit consent (pursuant to art. 6, paragraph 1, letter a), of the Regulation). Additionally, if you provide your consent, Camardo can use your purchase preferences to offer personalized offers based on your needs. If you wish to unsubscribe from the service, just send an email to: info@camardo.shop writing “No Newsletter” and you will receive confirmation within 2 working days.

4. How we process your data:
Your data will be processed electronically in compliance with current legislation, in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations – and their subsequent amendments and/or integrations – issued in the matter of Personal Data Protection, and, in any case, in a way that ensures their security and confidentiality and prevents their disclosure or unauthorized use, alteration, or destruction.

5. How long we keep your data:
Your data will be processed for the entire duration of your subscription to our Newsletter service or – in any case – until you withdraw your consent.

6. Who processes your data:
Your data will not be disseminated. To allow you to receive our Newsletter and be contacted by Camardo, your data will be known (limited to their respective areas of competence) by the persons authorized to process them at Camardo, by the companies in the Group to which Camardo belongs, as well as by the companies that provide services useful for managing our website or that carry out marketing activities on our behalf, with which we have entered into confidentiality agreements subjecting them to the obligations provided for in art. 28 of Regulation (EU) 679/2016.

7. Your data are not transmitted outside the European Union:
Your personal data will not be transferred outside the European Union.

8. What are your rights:
By communicating to the email address: info@camardo.shop, you can exercise the right to erasure pursuant to art. 17 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 at any time, as well as exercise all the rights indicated in arts. 15-22 of the Regulation, including:

  • Obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you is being processed;
  • Obtain access to your personal data and the information indicated in art. 15 of the Regulation;
  • Obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay or the completion of incomplete personal data;
  • Obtain the deletion of personal data concerning you without undue delay.

If you are not satisfied, you can always lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).

×

Ciao sono Gourmet!

Se hai bisogno di aiuto puoi scrivermi su WhatsApp

×